goingon

(11-17-2018) • Coldwater's Gage McGuire commits to Emporia State • Coldwater, MI
(11-17-2018) • Sturgis' Drew Rutenbar named Coach Of The Year • Sturgis, MI
(11-17-2018) • Lakeland tops Prairie Heights in girls basketball • LaGrange, IN
(11-16-2018) • Mookie Betts named AL MVP


MOST RECENT SPORTS ...


Saturday (11/17/18) and Sunday (11/18/18) Sports Schedules
Saturday Nov 17, 2018 12:00am

SATURDAY SPORTS SCHEDULE
HIGH SCHOOL SPORTS
FOOTBALL:
MHSAA SEMIFINALS
Division 8
No. 1 Breckenridge v No. 3 Harbor Beach
Holton v No. 6 (D7) Reading

Division 7
Lake City v No. 2 New Lothrop
No. 7 Cassopolis v No. 3 Madison Heights Madison

Division 6
No. 2 Traverse City St. Francis v No. 9 (D5) Montague
Montrose v No. 1 Jackson Lumen Christi

Division 5
No. 1 Saginaw Swan Valley v No. 10 (D4) Hudsonville Unity Christian
No. 2 Portland v Marine City

Division 4
No. 2 G.R. Catholic Central v No. 1 Edwardsburg
No. 8 Williamston v Chelsea

Division 3
No. 1 Muskegon v No. 5 Zeeland East
No. 2 DeWitt v No. 3 (D2) Detroit Martin Luther King

Division 2
No. 1 Muskegon Mona Shores v Midland
No. 4 Warren De La Salle v No. 9 Birmingham Groves

Division 1
No. 5 Saline v No. 8 Clarkston
No. 3 Belleville v No. 2 Clinton Township Chippewa Valley

8 MAN STATE FINALS
Division 1 – 11 AM
No. 3 Morrice (12-0) v No. 1 Pickford (12-0)

Division 2 – 2 PM
Rapid River (9-3) v Onekama (10-2)

VOLLEYBALL:
MHSAA STATE FINALS
Division 4 – 10 AM
No. 2 Mendon 3 - No. 1 Leland 0

Division 3 – 12 PM
No. 2 Bronson 3 - No. 6 Unionville-Sebewaing 0

Division 1 – 2 PM
No. 2 Lake Orion v No. 7 Rockford

Division 2 – 4 PM
No. 1 G.R. Christian v No. 2 Pontiac Notre Dame Prep

GIRLS BASKETBALL:
Central Noble at DeKalb
Elkhart Memorial at Westview
Hamilton v Eminence

TOP 25 BASKETBALL:
No. 18 Michigan v George Washington (11:30 AM – FSR 1230)
Presbyterian at No. 24 Marquette – 1 PM
Furman at No. 8 Villanova – 5 PM


TOP 25 FOOTBALL:
The Citadel at No. 1 Alabama – 12 PM
No. 10 Ohio State at Maryland – 12 PM
Idaho at No. 13 Florida – 12 PM
No. 14 Penn State at Rutgers – 12 PM
Middle Tennessee at No. 17 Kentucky – 12 PM
Arkansas at No. 21 Mississippi State – 12 PM
No. 22 Northwestern at Minnesota – 12 PM
No. 19 Utah at Colorado – 1:30 PM
No. 23 Utah State at Colorado State – 2 PM
No. 12 Syracuse v No. 3 Notre Dame – 2:30 PM
Indiana @ No. 4 Michigan (3 PM – FSR 1230)
UMass at No. 5 Georgia – 4 PM
Oregon State at No. 18 Washington – 4:30 PM
Duke at No. 2 Clemson – 7 PM
Kansas at No. 6 Oklahoma – 7:30 PM
Rice at No. 7 LSU – 7:30 PM
No. 24 Cincinnati at No. 11 UCF – 8 PM
No. 16 Iowa State at No. 15 Texas – 8 PM
Arizona at No. 8 Washington State – 10:30 PM

IN THE NHL
Detroit at New Jersey -1 PM
Tampa Bay at Philadelphia – 1 PM
Buffalo at Minnesota – 6 PM
Pittsburgh at Ottawa – 7 PM
Florida at NY Rangers – 7 PM
Columbus at Carolina – 7 PM
Montreal at Vancouver – 7 PM
LA Kings at Nashville – 8 PM
Boston at Arizona – 8 PM
Edmonton at Calgary – 10 PM
St. Louis at San Jose – 10:30 PM

IN THE NBA
LA Clippers at Brooklyn – 6 PM
Philadelphia at Charlotte – 7 PM
Atlanta at Indiana – 7 PM
LA Lakers at Orlando – 7 PM
Denver at New Orleans – 7 PM
Utah at Boston – 7:30 PM
Toronto at Chicago – 8 PM
Sacramento at Houston – 8 PM
Golden State at Dallas – 8:30 PM
Oklahoma City at Phoenix – 9 PM

SUNDAY SPORTS SCHEDULE
IN THE NFL
Dallas at Atlanta – 1 PM
Carolina at Detroit (11 AM – WBET 99.3)
Tennessee at Indianapolis – 1 PM
Tampa Bay at NY Giants – 1 PM
Houston at Washington – 1 PM
Pittsburgh at Jacksonville – 1 PM
Cincinnati at Baltimore – 1 PM
Oakland at Arizona – 4:05 PM
Denver at LA Chargers – 4:05 PM
Philadelphia at New Orleans – 4:25 PM
Minnesota at Chicago – 8:20 PM

TOP 25 MEN'S BASKETBALL
VMI at No. 10 Kentucky – 6 PM
Tennessee Tech at No. 11 Michigan State – 6 PM
Pennsylvania at No. 12 Kansas State – 7:30 PM
No. 16 Virginia Tech v No. 23 Purdue – 8:30 PM

IN THE NHL
Dallas at NY Islanders – 1 PM
New Jersey at Carolina – 5 PM
Minnesota at Chicago – 6 PM
Las Vegas at Edmonton – 8 PM
Colorado at Anaheim – 8 PM

IN THE NBA
Memphis at Minnesota – 3:30 PM
LA Lakers at Miami – 6 PM
NY Knicks at Orlando 6 PM
Portland at Washington – 6 PM
Golden State at San Antonio – 7 PM